Biography

Travis Wester is an actor and director.

Travis Wester is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1977-10-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Трэвис Вэстер

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Red Man's View as Squatter Jones
2012 Zombie Hamlet as Osric Taylor
2011 God Bless America as Ed
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Paul Travers
2008 Stone & Ed as Ed Schwartz
2005 Night Stalker (1 episode)
2005 E-Ring (1 episode)
2005 Supernatural (4 episodes) as Harry Spangler
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos as Joss
2004 EuroTrip as Jamie
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2002 Teddy Bears' Picnic as Denny O'Leary
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as David Morrison
2001 One on One (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Son of the Beach (1 episode)
1999 Undressed (1 episode)
1997 Dharma & Greg (3 episodes)
1997 The Visitor (1 episode)
1996 The Paper Brigade as Chad
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (6 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page