Kazunori Ito

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1954-12-24 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Yamagata Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Ито Кадзунори
  • 伊藤和典
  • Kazunori Itō
  • Kazunori Itou
  • Kazunori Itô
  • 이토 카즈노리

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kazunori Ito is a Japanese screenwriter well known for his work in the .hack franchise, the Patlabor films and the Ghost in the Shell movie. He is a founding member of Headgear, a group of five main writers and artists that include Masami Yuki, Yutaka Izubuchi, Akemi Takada, and Mamoru Oshii. Ito is also a fan of classic tokusatsu leading to his work on Shusuke Kaneko's Gamera trilogy.

Writing

2019
2016
2014
2012
2008
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1996
1995
1995
1993
1993
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1981

Acting

2003
1999
1995

Crew

1987
1985

Creator

1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login