Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-02-17

Day of Death 2014-07-20 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Khon Kaen, Thailand

Also Known As

  • Krittiya Lardphanna
  • พันนา ฤทธิไกร
  • Panna Ritthikrai
  • Punna Litkrai

Login to report an issue

Biography

Panna Rittikrai (Thai: พันนา ฤทธิไกร; RTGS: Phanna Ritthikrai) or birth name Krittiya Lardphanna (Thai: กฤติยา ลาดพันนา;[1] RTGS: Krittiya Latphanna, February 17, 1961 – July 20, 2014) was a Thai martial arts action choreographer, film director, screenwriter, and actor. The head of the Muay Thai Stunt team (previously known as P.P.N. Stunt Team), he is best known for his work as a martial arts and action choreographer on the 2003 film Ong-Bak: Muay Thai Warrior and 2005's Tom-Yum-Goong (known as The Protector in the US), starring Tony Jaa, whom Panna mentored.

Acting

2010
2010
2006
2005
1996
1996
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1986
1986
1984
1983
1983

Directing

2014
2010
2010
2008
2004
2004
1997
1996
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1987
1986
1986
1984

Writing

2014
2010
2008
2004
2003
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1986

Crew

2011
2006
1992
1992
1990

Production

2009
2009
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login