Biography

We don't have a biography for Choi Jeong-woo.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1958-05-17

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Choi Jeong-wu
  • Jung-woo Choi
  • Choi Jung-woo
  • Choi Jung Woo
  • 최정우

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Legend of the Blue Sea(20 episodes) as Heo Gil-Joong
2016 Goodbye Mr. Black(20 episodes) as Seo Jin-tak
2016 Five Enough(54 episodes) as Jang Min-Ho
2015 I Have a Lover(50 episodes) as Baek Jun-sang
2014 Dr. Frost(10 episodes) as Chun Sang-won
2014 My Secret Hotel(16 episodes) as Lee Moo-yang
2014 Doctor Stranger(20 episodes) as Moon Hyung-Wook
2012 My Daughter Seo-young(50 episodes) as Kang Ki-beom
2012 Deranged as Health Minister
2012 Ghost(20 episodes) as Shin Kyung-soo
2011 City Hunter(20 episodes) as Chun Jae-man
2011 Midas(21 episodes) as Yoo Ki-joon
2010 Queen of Reversals(31 episodes) as Goo Ho-seung
2010 God's Quiz(34 episodes) as Jang Kyu-tae
2009 Hero(16 episodes) as Choi Il Doo
2009 Sky and Sea as Jeong-hwan
2009 Brilliant Legacy(29 episodes) as Park Tae-soo
2008 Girl Scout as Director Han
2008 The Chaser as Mounted Police chief
2001 Indian Summer as Lawyer Hwang

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.