Petchtai Wongkamlao

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 62

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-06-24 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Yasothon Province, Thailand

Also Known As

  • Mum Jokmok
  • เพ็ชรทาย วงษ์คำเหลา
  • หม่ำ จ๊กมก
  • Petchthai Wongkamlao

Login to report an issue

Biography

Petchtai Wongkamlao, (born June 24, 1965, Yasothon Province, Thailand), is a Thai comedian, actor and film director. He is best known in Thailand by his stage name, Mum Jokmok and is a popular Thai television personality. He is variously credited as Mom Jok Mok or Mom Jokmok.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2001
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1978

Writing

2022
2022
2021
2021
2019
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004

Directing

2021
2021
2018
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004

Production

2022
2022
2021
2021
2019
2016
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008

Crew

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login