Biography

We don't have a biography for Kie Kitano.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 2018-05-01

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 北乃きい
  • Kii Kitano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Gintama 2 - The Exceedingly Strange Gintama-chan (3 episodes) as Okita Mitsuba
2017 Goodbye Newspaper (1 episode)
2015 Finding Calico as Mayumi Matsukawa
2014 The Tenor - Lirico Spinto as Shinohara Misaki
2014 Cheburashka as Masha
2014 Housekeeper the Peeper as Akemi Nakamura
2014 I Don't Have Many Friends as Yozora Mikazuki
2014 300 Million Yen Robbery as Yuka Kobayashi
2013 Yokohama Story as Nanami Matsuura
2013 Ken and Mary: The Asian Truck Express as Midori
2013 I Hate Tokyo as Natsumi Takahara
2013 Double Meaning: Yes or No? as Akira Mochizuki
2012 Villain as はるか / 伊藤 冬美
2011 Love Come as Ryoko
2011 Happy Together: All About My Dog as Natsuko
2010 Shooting Star (10 episodes) as Maria Okada
2010 Bushido Sixteen as 西荻早苗
2010 Graduation Song (4 episodes) as Maeshima Yurika (1 episode) as Yurika Maejima
2010 Bandage as Asako Suzuki
2009 Halfway as Hiro Konno
2008 Love Fight as Aki Nishimura
2008 Homeroom on the Beachside (10 episodes) as Riku Shirasaki
2008 Kitaro and the Millennium Curse as Kaede Hiramoto
2008 世にも奇妙な物語 〜2008春の特別編〜
2007 Speed Master as Mahiro Sakurai
2007 Life (11 episodes) as Ayumu Shiiba
2007 Happy Dining Table as Sawako Nakahara
2006 14 Year Old Mother (11 episodes) as Kubota Megumi
2006 Yubisaki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page