Biography

Steve Blum is an American voice actor, especially for animated film and television productions.

Steve Blum is an American voice actor, especially for animated film and television productions.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1960-04-29

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steven Blum
  • Steven J. Blum
  • Steven Jay Blum
  • Daniel Andrews
  • Steve Blume
  • Steve Bloom
  • Brandon Jeremy
  • Richard Cardona
  • Roger Canfield
  • Steven Jay
  • David Lucas
  • Andrew Watton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dinner Aboard the Bebop
2019 LEGO DC: Batman - Family Matters as Scarecrow (voice)
2019 Critters Attack! as Critters
2019 Ultraman (13 episodes) as Adad
2019 Star Wars: Tales of the Twin Suns, Episode One: Birth of a Monster as 0-TK
2018 Bumblebee as Wheeljack (voice)
2017 Star Wars Rebels: Heroes of Mandalore as Stormtrooper #3, Stormtrooper #4
2017 Niko and the Sword of Light (13 episodes) as Nar Est / Rasper (voice)
2017 Tangled: Before Ever After as Attila Buckethead (voice)
2016 Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon as Inferno
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (1 episode) as Chronos
2015 Marvel Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight! as Santa Claus (Jolnir) / Nick
2015 Hotel Transylvania 2 as Additional Voices (voice)
2015 Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem as Gruff Cop / Watchman #2 (voice)
2015 Transformers: Robots In Disguise (1 episode) as Starscream / Aerobolt (voice)
2015 Justice League: Throne of Atlantis as Lex Luthor (voice)
2014 Star Wars Rebels (69 episodes) as Garazeb "Zeb" Orrelios (voice)
2014 The Boxtrolls as Shoe / Sparky (voice)
2014 Star Wars Rebels: Art Attack as Stormtrooper #2 (voice)
2014 Justice League: War as Darkseid / Ocean Master (voice)
2014 I Know That Voice as Himself
2014 Apocalypse Kiss as Sector Manager
2013 LEGO MARVEL Super Heroes: Maximum Overload (5 episodes) as Wolverine (voice)
2013 Scooby-Doo! and the Spooky Scarecrow as Cornfield Clem/Abner
2013 Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox as Lex Luthor / Captain Thunder (voice)
2012 The Legend of Korra (1 episode) as Amon (voice)
2012 Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (1 episode) as Wolverine (voice)
2012 Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens as Heatblast / Mechamorph
2012 Transformers: Rescue Bots (104 episodes) as Heatwave (voice)
2011 Batman: Year One as Stan (voice)
2010 DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection as Count Vertigo (segment "Green Arrow") (voice)
2010 The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (1 episode) as Beta Ray Bill (voice) (1 episode) as Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / HYDRA Scientist / James Howlett / Ogre (voice) (51 episodes) as Red Skull
2010 DC Showcase: Green Arrow as Count Vertigo (voice)
2010 Scott Pilgrim vs. the Animation as Teacher / Additional Voices
2009 G.I. Joe: Resolute as Duke / Roadblock / Doc / Wild Bill / Technician / Ripcord / Zartan / Operator (voice)
2009 Hulk vs. Wolverine as Wolverine / Logan (voice)
2009 Hulk Vs. as Wolverine
2008 Wolverine and the X-Men (26 episodes) as Logan
2008 Resident Evil: Degeneration as Greg Glenn (voice)
2006 Dāju obu Keruberosu - Fainaru Fantajī Sebun
2005 Thru the Moebius Strip as Additional Voices (voice)
2004 Megas XLR (26 episodes) as Jamie (Voice)
2004 What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? as Voice Over Talent (voice)
2002 Digimon Frontier - Revival of the Ancient Digimon as Junpei "J.P." Shibayama (voice)
2002 Digimon Tamers: Runaway Locomon as Guilmon / Growlmon / Gallantmon
2000 Digimon: The Movie as Computer Voice 1 / Poromon / Flamedramon / Raidramon / Magnamon (voice)
1998 Cowboy Bebop (0 episodes) as Spike Spiegel
1996 Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Last Battle for the Universe as Prism (voice) (as David Lucas)
1986 The Manhattan Project as Laser Efficiency Kid (as Richard Cardona)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page