Biography

We don't have a biography for Ikuko Tani.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1939-04-09

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://mausu.net/talent/tani-ikuko.html

Also Known As

  • 谷育子
  • たに いくこ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Konohana Kitan (1 episode) as Old Woman (voice)
2015 Death Parade (12 episodes) as Sachiko Uemura
2012 After School Midnighters as Dunkelheit / Lumiere (voice)
2012 Rainbow Fireflies as Obaa-chan
2012 A Letter to Momo as Great Grandmother (voice)
2011 Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (98 episodes) as Haru Tsukumo
2009 Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel as Ruvie Tuesti (voice)
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (13 episodes) as Sakanaka Chizu (voice)
2007 Ghost Hound (22 episodes) as Himeko Ōgami
2007 Naruto Shippūden (320 episodes) as Chiyo
2005 ARIA (1 episode) as Old Woman (voice)
2004 Nitaboh as Itako (voice)
2002 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (26 episodes) as Store Owner (voice)
1992 Comet in Moominland as Moominmamma
1990 Moomin (104 episodes) as Moomin Mama (Voice)
1990 Like the Clouds, Like the Wind as Queen Mother Kotu
1982 Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (50 episodes)
1960 The War Without Weapons

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page