Biography

Usher is an American recording artist, dancer, and actor. He rose to fame in the late 1990s with the release of his second album My Way, which spawned his first Billboard Hot 100 number-one hit, "Nice and Slow".

Usher is an American recording artist, dancer, and actor. He rose to fame in the late 1990s with the release of his second album My Way, which spawned his first Billboard Hot 100 number-one hit, "Nice and Slow".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1978-10-14

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Official Site http://www.ushernow.com

Also Known As

  • Usher Raymond IV
  • Usher Terrence Raymond IV

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Incredibles 2 as Lucis Best's valet (voice)
2018 What We Started
2018 Burden as Clarence Brooks
2017 Drop the Mic(1 episode)
2017 Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life as Himself
2016 BET Presents Love & Happiness: An Obama Celebration as Himself - Performer (as Usher)
2016 Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party(1 episode) as Himself
2016 Hands of Stone as Sugar Ray Leonard
2016 Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping as Himself
2016 The Tenth Man
2015 Sinatra 100: An All-Star Grammy Concert
2014 iHeartRadio Music Festival
2014 Muppets Most Wanted as The Usher
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(1 episode) as Himself
2013 Justin Bieber: Believe as Himself
2013 Scary Movie 5 as Ira the Janitor
2012 Usher - Amex Unstaged
2012 Singin' in the Rain: Raining on a New Generation
2011 Usher - Live from London as himself
2011 Nothing But The Beat The Movie as Himself
2011 The Voice(54 episodes) as Judge
2011 OK! TV(1 episode)
2011 Justin Bieber: Never Say Never as himself
2010 Killers as Kevin the Manager
2010 When I Was 17(1 episode)
2009 Live from Studio Five(1 episode)
2009 Michael Jackson Memorial as Himself
2007 The Graham Norton Show(1 episode) as Himself
2005 In The Mix
2005 Dancing with the Stars(1 episode)
2005 Rhythm City Volume One: Caught Up as Himself
2005 One Night One Star: Usher Live as Himself
2005 The X Factor(1 episode)
2004 Genius. A Night for Ray Charles as Himself
2004 The X Factor(1 episode) as Himself
2003 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition(1 episode)
2003 Top of the Pops Saturday(1 episode)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(2 episodes)
2003 Celebrities Uncensored(1 episode)
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Himself
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(2 episodes)
2002 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
2001 Texas Rangers as Randolph Douglas Scipio
2001 The Saturday Show(1 episode)
2000 106 & Park(1 episode)
2000 Soul Food(2 episodes)
2000 Geppetto as Ring Leader
1999 Light It Up as Lester Dewitt
1999 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show(1 episode) as Himself - Performer
1999 She's All That as Campus D.J.
1998 The Faculty as Gabe Santora
1998 The Famous Jett Jackson(1 episode)
1998 TRL(1 episode)
1997 The View(3 episodes)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(1 episode) as The Love Doctor
1996 Promised Land(1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode)
1996 Moesha(4 episodes)
1995 MADtv(1 episode)
1995 The Parent 'Hood(2 episodes)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(2 episodes)
1993 GMTV(1 episode)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(3 episodes)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live(1 episode) as Musical Guest
1971 Hey Hey It's Saturday(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page