Biography

We don't have a biography for Bjarte Tjøstheim.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1967-07-26

Place of Birth Kristiansand, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bjartolini
  • Bjarte Paul Tjøstheim

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Cattle Hill as Fobetron (voice)
2017 Presten (12 episodes) as Himself
2016 Humorkalender (3 episodes)
2016 Ukens vinner (24 episodes)
2015 The Christmas King: In Full Armor as Anton
2015 The Wendy Effect as Morten
2014 Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead as Priest
2013 Sivert as Boy in kindergarten (voice)
2013 Underholdningsavdelingen (20 episodes)
2011 I kveld med Ylvis (1 episode)
2010 Radioresepsjonen på TV (14 episodes)
2010 Den relativt store DVD-en om Radioresepsjonen as Himself
2007 Switch as Teacher

Creator

2017 Presten Creator

Writing

2017 Presten (12 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page