Son Tae-young

Biography

We don't have a biography for Son Tae-young.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1980-08-19

Place of Birth Daegu - South Korean

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 손태영
  • Tae-yeong Son
  • Sohn Tae-young
  • Son Tae-yeong

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The K2(16 episodes) as An-Na's mother
2014 Into the Flames(20 episodes) as Kumiko
2013 You're the Best, Lee Soon Shin(50 episodes) as Lee Hye-shin
2009 Two Wives(1 episode) as Han Ji-sook
2008 Iljimae(20 episodes) as Lee Yeon
2008 Crazy Waiting as Kim Hyo-jung
2007 I Am Sam(16 episodes) as Shin So-yi
2007 The Railroad as Hanna
2006 Freeze(5 episodes) as Ehwa
2006 Yeon Gaesomun(1 episode) as Hong Bol-hwa
2005 Marrying a Millionaire(16 episodes) as Jung Soo-min
2005 Sad Movie as Choi Suk-hyun
2004 Real Romance Love Letter(2 episodes) as Herself
2004 Ghost House as Su-kyung
2003 One Million Roses(159 episodes) as Park Hye-ran
2003 Yashimmanman(1 episode) as Herself
2002 Remember(14 episodes) as Shin Ji-eun
2001 Pure Heart(16 episodes) as Cha Da-hye

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.