Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew Lintz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 2001-05-23

Place of Birth Fargo, Georgia, United States

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Lintz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Alienist (10 episodes) as Stevie Taggert
2016 Free State of Jones as Matthew Yates
2015 Pixels as Matty
2014 Kill the Messenger as Eric Webb
2013 Sleepy Hollow (1 episode) as Thomas Grey
2013 Banshee (1 episode) as Horace
2012 Revolution (1 episode) as Jack
2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting as Disruptive Kid
2012 Piranha 3DD as Freckled Boy
2012 A Smile as Big as the Moon as Shawn Kersjes
2011 Level Up as Talking Boy Scout (uncredited)
2011 A Cinderella Story: Once Upon a Song as Victor Van Ravensway
2010 The Walking Dead (10 episodes) as Henry
2010 Memphis Beat (1 episode) as Scotty Groves
2010 The Crazies as Distraught Son #2
2010 The Way Home as Tucker Simpkins
2009 Halloween II as Mark
2007 Army Wives (1 episode) as Chris

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page