Biography

We don't have a biography for Göran Ragnerstam.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1957-11-07

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Göran Axel Ragnerstam
  • Göran Ragnestam

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Our Time is Now (20 episodes) as Kurt Ragnarsson
2016 A Serious Game as Anders Stille
2015 Ängelby (12 episodes) as Torsten Huzell
2015 Jordskott (10 episodes) as Göran Wass
2013 Bäst före as Anders
2011 Hinsehäxan as Lennart Geijer
2010 TV-feber as Åke Svensson
2009 Morden (6 episodes) as Claes
2007 Camilla Läckberg 02 - Predikanten as Bertil Mellberg
2007 The Ice Princess as Bertil Mellberg
2006 Offside as Kent
2005 Lovisa och Carl Michael as Greve
2005 Kissed by Winter as Filip
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Lundkvist
2004 Graven (8 episodes) as Claes Grimme
2004 The Threat as Maj. Lundgren
2003 Kommer du med mig då as Sigvard läkare
2003 The Stockholm Syndrome as Sten Thunander
2003 Kops as Lasse
2002 Suxxess as Robert
2001 Skuggpojkarna as Arne
2001 The Confession as Bergman
2000 Soldater i månsken (4 episodes) as Roffe
1999 Breaking Out as Heikki
1998 Personkrets 3:1 as Bertil
1997 Svensson, Svensson - The Movie as Football fan
1997 Rika barn leka bäst as Socialtjänstemannen
1997 Glappet (6 episodes) as Carl Juxom
1996 Ett sorts Hades as Johan
1996 En fyra för tre (43 episodes)
1994 Pillertrillaren as Leif
1986 Kött och kärlek

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page