Biography

We don't have a biography for Hugh Holub.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1952-04-05

Place of Birth Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hugh B. Holub
  • Hugh Holob

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Recovery Road (1 episode) as Priest
2015 CSI: Cyber (1 episode) as Darryl Ford
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Officiant
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Redick
2013 The Fosters (1 episode) as Inspector
2008 Dimples as Doctor Griley
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as The Judge
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Superintendent
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2000 The Invisible Man (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Zig Zag
1998 The King of Queens (1 episode) as George
1997 The Practice (2 episodes)
1996 Everybody Loves Raymond (1 episode) as Funeral Director
1996 Boston Common (1 episode)
1994 Vault of Horror I as Al
1992 Melrose Place (3 episodes)
1991 Dark Justice (1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 Wings (1 episode)
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I. (1 episode)
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode) as Al

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page