Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 113

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-06-06 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Ayr, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • Drew McIntyre
  • Drew Galloway

Login to report an issue

Biography

Andrew McLean Galloway IV is a Scottish professional wrestler. He is currently signed to World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), where he performs on the Raw brand under the ring name Drew McIntyre. He is a one-time Intercontinental Champion and two-time WWE Tag Team Champion. Outside of WWE, he has performed as Drew Galloway, most notably with Impact Wrestling, where he was a one-time Impact World Champion and one-time Impact Grand Champion. Under the Insane Championship Wrestling (ICW) promotion, Galloway is a two-time ICW World Heavyweight Champion. In Evolve, he is a one-time Evolve Champion, one-time Open the Freedom Gate Champion, and two-time Evolve Tag Team Champion.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
1999
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login