Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 159

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-12-18 (49 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • RVD
  • Robert Szatkowski
  • Rob Szatkowsky

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Alexander "Rob" Szatkowski (born December 18, 1970), better known by his ring name Rob Van Dam (RVD), is an American professional wrestler and actor who is currently signed to Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). Szatkowski has held 20 championships between ECW, WWE, and TNA, as well as several regional titles in various promotions during his career. He is officially recognized by TNA as a three-time world champion having held the WWE Championship, ECW World Heavyweight Championship, TNA World Heavyweight Championship once each. On the independent scene, he has held the AWR World Heavyweight Championship twice, and he is currently the WSW World Heavyweight Championship. (RVD is also recognized as the first ECW World Heavyweight Champion under WWE's lineage). He the only man to hold the ECW and WWE Championships simultaneously, the only man to have won the ECW, WWE, and TNA World Heavyweight titles in his career, and the only man to win both WWE and ECW's version of the Triple Crown. He was also the winner of WWE's Money in the Bank ladder match in 2006 as part of Wrestlemania 22.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1993
1993

Crew

2010

Production

2008

Directing

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login