Biography

Samuel Armstrong was an American animation director.

Samuel Armstrong was an American animation director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1893-02-05

Day of Death 2976-09-29

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sam Armstrong

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1946 Blue Bayou Director
1942 Bambi Director
1941 Dumbo Director
1940 Fantasia Director

Acting

1939 How Walt Disney Cartoons Are Made

Art

1937 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Background Designer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page