Biography

We don't have a biography for Stavros Tsiolis.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1937-10-06

Day of Death 2019-07-23

Place of Birth Tripoli, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Σταύρος Τσιώλης

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Women Who Passed My Way Director
2004 Here We Are! Director
1998 Let the Women Wait! Director
1996 The Lost Treasure of Hursit Pasha Director
1992 Παρακαλώ, Γυναίκες, μην Κλαίτε Director
1990 Love Under the Date-Tree Director
1988 Invincible Lovers Director
1986 About Vassilis Director
1985 Such a Long Absence Director
1971 Abuse of authority Director
1970 The Jungle of Cities Director
1969 Panic Director
1969 Τα δύο Πόδια σ' ένα Παπούτσι Assistant Director
1969 The Young Runaway Director
1967 The Blue Beads from Greece Assistant Director
1966 My wife went mad Assistant Director
1965 Teddy Boy My Love Assistant Director
1964 Οι κληρονόμοι Assistant Director
1963 Της κακομοίρας Assistant Director

Writing

2018 Women Who Passed My Way Writer
2009 Canteen Writer
2000 Το Καναρινί Ποδήλατο Writer
1998 Let the Women Wait! Writer
1996 The Lost Treasure of Hursit Pasha Writer
1988 Invincible Lovers Writer
1985 Such a Long Absence Writer
1973 Θέμα συνειδήσεως Writer
1969 Panic Writer

Acting

1989 Olga Robards
1988 Heron for Germany as Loukas Kostoglou

Production

1988 Invincible Lovers Producer
1985 Such a Long Absence Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page