Biography

We don't have a biography for Bertie Gilbert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1997-05-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site https://www.youtube.com/user/BertiebertG

Also Known As

  • Back of Draco Malfoy's son's head

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 How It Feels as Himself
2016 Friend Like Me as Toby
2016 At Long Last as Himself
2016 Let it Be
2015 Blue Sushi
2015 Space Quest
2015 Rocks that Bleed as Sidney
2014 Killed the Cat
2014 Grey Area
2014 Tick Where It Hurts as Guy
2014 The 56 Year Old Boy
2013 Stray Dog
2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 as Scorpius Malfoy (19 Years Later)

Directing

2018 Stomping Grounds Director
2017 Playground Director
2016 How It Feels Director
2016 At Long Last Director
2016 Let it Be Director
2015 Blue Sushi Director
2015 Space Quest Director
2015 Rocks that Bleed Director
2014 Killed the Cat Director
2014 Grey Area Director
2014 Tick Where It Hurts Director
2014 The 56 Year Old Boy Director
2013 Stray Dog Director

Editing

2017 Playground Editor
2016 At Long Last Editor
2015 Blue Sushi Editor Color Timer
2014 Tick Where It Hurts Editor
2014 The 56 Year Old Boy Editor
2013 Stray Dog Editor

Writing

2018 Stomping Grounds Writer
2017 Playground Writer
2016 Let it Be Writer
2015 Blue Sushi Writer
2014 Killed the Cat Writer
2014 Tick Where It Hurts Writer

Production

2015 Blue Sushi Executive Producer
2015 Rocks that Bleed Producer

Camera

2016 At Long Last Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

2016 Let it Be Costume Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page