Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1967-12-08

Place of Birth Lichtenvoorde, Gelderland, Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Holkenborg

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Sonic the Hedgehog Original Music Composer
2019 Alita: Battle Angel Music
2018 Mortal Engines Original Music Composer
2018 Tomb Raider Original Music Composer
2017 Snow Steam Iron Music
2017 The Dark Tower Original Music Composer
2016 Spectral Music
2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Original Music Composer
2016 Brimstone Music
2016 Deadpool Original Music Composer
2015 Point Break Original Music Composer
2015 Kill Your Friends Music
2015 Black Mass Original Music Composer
2015 Mad Max: Fury Road Music
2015 Run All Night Original Music Composer
2014 Divergent Original Music Composer
2014 300: Rise of an Empire Music
2013 Paranoia Original Music Composer
2011 Bringing Up Bobby Music
2010 The Happy Housewife Music
2006 DOA: Dead or Alive Music

Crew

2012 Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Additional Music
2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Additional Music
2005 Madagascar Additional Music
2004 Shark Tale Additional Music
2004 Catwoman Additional Music
2002 Resident Evil Additional Music

Acting

2017 Score: A Film Music Documentary as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page