Biography

We don't have a biography for Jonathan Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1970-02-17

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jonathan W. Brown

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Rewrite Director of Photography
2014 Walk of Shame Director of Photography
2013 The Internship Director of Photography
2011 Monte Carlo Director of Photography
2006 School for Scoundrels Director of Photography
2006 The Pink Panther Director of Photography
2005 The Family Stone Director of Photography
2004 Without a Paddle Director of Photography
2003 Cheaper by the Dozen Director of Photography
2003 Just Married Director of Photography
2002 Big Fat Liar Director of Photography
1997 Gattaca Camera Operator
1995 Four Rooms Steadicam Operator

Directing

2017 Doubt (1 episode)Director
2016 MacGyver (1 episode)Director
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (2 episodes)Director
2014 Madam Secretary (3 episodes)Director

Crew

2013 The Big Wedding Cinematography
2000 Backroads Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page