Biography

Andre Ware is an actor.

Andre Ware is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1965-01-01

Place of Birth Kalamazoo - Michigan - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frank Andre Ware
  • AndrĂ© Ware

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Bull (1 episode) as Colonel Abernathy Jackson
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Sergeant
2009 Hank (1 episode)
2009 Southland (1 episode)
2009 Hotel for Dogs as Officer Jeff
2007 Samantha Who? (1 episode)
2006 Ultimate Avengers 2 as Nick Fury (voice)
2006 The Creature of the Sunny Side Up Trailer Park as Donnie Daniels
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2006 Ultimate Avengers as Nick Fury
2005 IGPX (26 episodes)
2005 Close to Home (1 episode)
2004 Desperate Housewives (4 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2003 Cradle 2 the Grave as Pinky Ring Man
2002 The Banger Sisters as Jake
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 As Told by Ginger (3 episodes) as Mr. Hepper (voice)
2000 The Huntress (1 episode)
1997 City Guys (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page