Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1939-06-11 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Milton, Dumbartonshire, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • Sir John Young Stewart

Login to report an issue

Biography

Formula 1 legend. Winner of three world titles (1969, 1971, and 1973). Also called the Flying Scot.

Acting

2020
2020
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2008
2006
2004
1987
1987
1976
1975
1972
1968
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login