Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Clarke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1970-05-06

Place of Birth Huntsville, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Patrick Clarke

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Polar as Old Priest at Funeral
2015 Spotlight as Judge Volterra
2013 Defiance (2 episodes) as Elah Bandik
2009 Hardwired as Arnold Winston
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Political Op
2009 Rampage as Evan's Father
2009 Harper's Island (1 episode) as Bart Gables
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as Scientist
2007 Anna's Storm as Dalton Reed
2007 Code Name: The Cleaner as The Butler
2006 Canes as Mr. Walters
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Larry the IT Guy
2006 Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical as Principal Poindexter Short
2005 Chasing Christmas as Trevor
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Wax Museum Owner
2003 Dead Like Me (1 episode) as Ed Barphin
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Admiral Hamsa
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Bjorn

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page