Biography

We don't have a biography for Elena Morozova.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1973-05-15

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Evgeniya Grigoreva
  • Zhenya Grigoreva
  • Yelena Morozova
  • Елена Морозова

Acting TV ShowsMovies

С училища
2018 Acid as Petya's Mother
2017 Nastya
2017 The Bottomless Bag as Princess
2017 Wake Me Up
2012 Gulf Stream Under the Iceberg
2011 Dom vetra
2009 Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky as Katarina Stravinskaya
2009 Circumstances as Agnessa
2009 The Inhabited Island 2: Rebellion as Diktor TV
2008 Four Ages of Love
2007 Smoking Po-Ryazanski
2007 One Love in a Million as Rita
2007 Dead Daughters as Sister
2006 Playing the Victim as Olya
2004 Mars as Vera
2003 Persiki i Perchiki. Kurtuaznye Istorii as Julie
2000 His Wife's Diary as Marga Kovtun
1981 Sold Laughter as Gabi - Frau Bebber's daughter / African child
1981 Hands Up!

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page