Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-11-23

Day of Death 2016-09-11 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR

Also Known As

  • Эдуард Васильевич Назаров

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eduard V. Nazarov (November 23, 1941 — September 11, 2016) — was Soviet and Russian animator, Director and artist. People's artist of the Russian Federation (2012).

Directing

2014
1987
1985
1983
1982
1979
1977
1975
1973

Acting

2009
1988
1984
1984
1983
1982
1976

Writing

2014
1987
1985
1983
1982
1979
1973

Art

1971
1969

Creator

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login