Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1906-06-13

Day of Death 1992-01-29 (85 years old)

Place of Birth St Petersburg, Russian Empire

Also Known As

  • Georgi Tejkh
  • Георгий Тейх

Login to report an issue

Biography

Georgiy Teykh was born on June 13, 1906 in St. Petersburg, Russian Empire as Georgi Nikolayevich Tejkh. He was an actor, known for Solaris (1972), Rasputin (1981) and Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women (1968). He died on January 29, 1992 in St. Petersburg, Russia.

Acting

1991
1990
1990
1989
1987
1987
1984
1982
1981
1980
1980
1973
1972
1972
1970
1968
1966
1965
1963
1962
1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login