Biography

We don't have a biography for Seo Young-hwa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1968-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 서영화
  • Yeong-hwa Seo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Grass as Sunghwa
2018 After My Death as Kyung-min's mother
2018 Winter's Night
2018 A Tiger in Winter
2017 Save Me (16 episodes) as Yeong-sun's mother
2017 On the Beach at Night Alone as Jeeyoung
2016 If You Were Me as Middle aged woman
2016 Overman as Yeon-hee
2015 Alice in Earnestland as Kyung-sook
2015 Right Now, Wrong Then as Joo Young-sil
2014 A Matter of Interpretation as Older sister
2014 Hill of Freedom as Kwon
2012 Juvenile Offender as Judge
2011 Children... as Dong-Pil's mother
2010 Oki's Movie as Soo-Yang
2009 Like You Know It All as Oh Jin-sook
2006 Hearty Paws as Aunt
2005 Rules of Dating as Language teacher
2002 Popee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page