We don't have a biography for Cha Chuen-Yee.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1956-01-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 查傳誼

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1997 Theft Under the SunDirector
1996 Once Upon a Time in Triad Society 2Director
1996 Once Upon A Time in Triad SocietyDirector
1995 Our Neighbour DetectiveDirector
1994 The RapistDirector
1994 AwakeningDirector
1993 Modern GirlsDirector
1992 Basic ImpulseDirector
1991 Take MeDirector
1991 Off TrackDirector
1990 In the Line of Duty 5: Middle ManDirector
1989 Mr. FortuneDirector
1985 Journey of the DoomedDirector


2004 One Night in Mongkok as Head of Anti-vice Unit
2003 Anna in Kungfu-land as Director of Might Force's commercial
1995 Passion 1995 as Tung
1992 Super Lady Cop as Dr Chin Shih
1991 Queen's High
1990 Tiger Cage II as Philip
1989 Happy Together as Billy


1995 Our Neighbour DetectiveProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.