Michael Schaack

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday January 1, 1957 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Hamburg, Germany

Also Known As

  • Michael Schaak

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Schaack.

Directing

2006
2006
2004
2003
1997
1997
1996
1994
1992
1986
1981
1979
1978

Production

2018
2011
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
1999
1997
1997
1996
1992

Writing

2007
2006
2004
1996
1986
1981
1979

Camera

2022
2019
2010
1981
1979

Editing

1981
1979

Acting

1996

Visual Effects

1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login