Biography

Wife of director Fred Olen Ray.

Wife of director Fred Olen Ray.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1965-08-08

Place of Birth Akron, Ohio, United States

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kimberly Ray
  • Kim Read
  • Kimberley Read
  • Kimberly A. Read
  • Kimberly Read
  • K.A. Read
  • Miss Kim
  • K.A. Ray
  • Kim Ray

Production TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Other MotherProducer
2014 Correcting ChristmasProducer
2014 Christmas Under WrapsLine Producer
2014 SpidoraExecutive Producer
2013 My SantaProducer
2013 Hidden AwayLine Producer
2012 Hatfields and Mccoys: Bad BloodUnit Production Manager
2011 Super SharkUnit Production Manager
2011 Super SharkProducer
2011 12 Wishes of ChristmasProducer
2011 Bikini Time MachineUnit Production Manager
2011 Bikini Time MachineExecutive Producer
2011 Lady Chatterley's GhostProducer
2011 Lady Chatterley's GhostUnit Production Manager
2010 Housewives from Another WorldProducer
2010 Bikini Jones and the Temple of ErosProducer
2009 ReptisaurusUnit Production Manager
2009 ReptisaurusExecutive Producer
2008 Voodoo DollzProducer
2008 Tarzeena: Jiggle in the JungleProducer
2008 Solar FlareLine Producer
2007 Girl with the Sex-Ray EyesExecutive Producer
2006 The Mummy's Kiss: 2nd DynastyProducer
2006 A.I. AssaultLine Producer
2006 Crash LandingLine Producer
2006 Genie in a String BikiniProducer
2005 Bikini Round-UpProducer
2005 Komodo vs. CobraLine Producer
2005 Bikini Chain GangProducer
2005 Cry of the Winged SerpentProducer
2004 Teenage CavegirlProducer
2004 The Bikini Escort CompanyProducer
2004 Bikini a Go GoUnit Production Manager
2004 Bikini a Go GoExecutive Producer
2004 Countess Dracula's Orgy of BloodProducer
2004 Tomb of the WerewolfProducer
2004 Tomb of the WerewolfLine Producer
2002 StrandedLine Producer
2002 Thirteen Erotic GhostsProducer
2001 Mach 2Line Producer
2000 SubmergedLine Producer
1999 Invisible Mom IILine Producer
1999 Active StealthLine Producer
1997 Masseuse 2Production Coordinator
1997 Bikini Hoe-DownProduction Coordinator
1996 Fugitive RageProduction Supervisor

Acting

2003 Bikini Airways as (as Miss Kim)
2002 Venomous as Reporter
1999 Fugitive Mind as Rita
1999 Invisible Mom II as Ann (as Kim Ray)
1999 Active Stealth as Mona (as Kim Ray)
1999 The Kid with X-Ray Eyes as Waitress (as Kim Ray)
1998 Invisible Dad as Drunk Girl (as Kimberley Read)
1998 Bikini Traffic School as Gina (as K.A. Read)
1998 Dear Santa as The Elf
1998 Billy Frankenstein as Tour Guide
1998 Mom's Outta Sight as Waitress #3
1997 Operation Cobra as Bartender (as Kim Read)
1997 Masseuse 2 as Gina
1997 Rapid Assault as Secretary (as Kim Read)
1997 Maximum Security as Princess (as Kim Read)
1997 Little Miss Magic as Jenny (as Kim Read)
1996 Fugitive Rage as Tough Girl #1 (as Kimberly Read)
1996 Night Shade as Vampire Waitress (as Kim Read)

Writing

2003 Final ExaminationWriter
1998 Bikini Traffic SchoolWriter
1998 Billy FrankensteinWriter
1997 Bikini Hoe-DownWriter

Directing

2011 Super SharkFirst Assistant Director
2011 Lady Chatterley's GhostFirst Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page