Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Cornthwaite.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1917-04-28

Day of Death 2006-07-20

Place of Birth St. Helens, Oregon, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Cornthwaite

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 The Naked Monster as Dr. Carrington
1996 100 Years of Horror: The Count and Company as Himself
1996 100 Years of Horror: Scream Queens as Himself
1993 Matinee as Dr. Flankon
1993 MANT!
1991 Frame Up as Earl Cott
1976 Futureworld as Mr. Reed
1973 The Devil's Daughter as Pastor Dixon
1972 The Longest Night as Frank Cavanaugh
1972 Killer by Night as Dr. Bradville
1971 The Peace Killers as Ben
1971 Environment
1970 Colossus: The Forbin Project as First Scientist
1967 Waterhole #3 as George - Hotel Clerk
1967 Ride to Hangman's Tree as T. L. Harper
1966 The Ghost & Mr. Chicken as Springer
1962 What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? as Dr. Shelby
1959 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
1959 Ten Seconds to Hell as Franz Loeffler
1959 Day of the Outlaw as Tommy Preston, Wyoming Hotel Owner
1958 The Power of the Resurrection as Caiaphas
1956 The Leather Saint as Dr. Lomas
1955 The Purple Mask as Napoleon Bonaparte
1955 Stranger on Horseback as Arnold Hammer
1953 The War of the Worlds as Dr. Pryor
1952 Monkey Business as Dr. Zoldeck
1952 Something to Live For as Young Man
1951 The Thing from Another World as Dr. Arthur Carrington

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.