Mimi Nelson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1918-10-25

Day of Death 1999-07-03 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Bergunda, Kronobergs län, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Mimmi Nelson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mimi Nelson, born Mimmi Signild Margareta Nelson, was a Swedish stage and screen actress. She made her film debut in "På liv och död/A Matter of Life and Death" (1943).

Acting

1968
1967
1960
1960
1958
1953
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1946
1944
1943
1943
1943

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login