Biography

We don't have a biography for Brasse Brännström.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1945-02-27

Day of Death 2014-08-29

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lars Erik Brännström

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter 3/3 as Brasse
Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter 2-3 as Brasse
Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter 1-3 as Brasse
2014 Hot Nasty Teen
2013 Best Before as Bosse
2009 Otroligt het as Bertil
2009 Kenny Begins as General Sudoko
2008 Between 11 and 12 as Eriksson
2002 Dieselråttor och Sjömansmöss (1 episode) as Kapten Enok
2002 Karlsson on the Roof as Rulle
2001 Gustav III:s Äktenskap as Livmedicus Bäck
2001 Deadline as Nils Langeby
2000 Gossip as Rolf Andersson
2000 Hjärta av sten as Urban Molander
2000 A Summer Tale as Sven
1997 Pelle Svanslös (24 episodes) as Trisse
1989 Viva Villaveien! as Reidar Frank / Preben Hansen
1985 Wives - Ten Years After as Ahlsén
1984 Sköna juveler as Oscar
1984 Zvampen (4 episodes) as Various
1983 Kalabaliken i Bender as Kruus
1983 Två killar och en tjej as Thomas Bengtsson
1981 SOPOR as King Carl XVI Gustaf
1980 Mannen som blev miljonär as Jan Olsson
1978 Don't Blame Me! (5 episodes) as Brasse
1978 Magnus och Brasse: Det Är Serverat as Brasse
1976 Magnus och Brasse: Varning för barn as Brasse
1975 A Guy and a Gal as Lasse
1973 Fem myror är fler än fyra elefanter (51 episodes) as Brasse
1973 Fem Myror Är Fler Än Fyra Elefanter as Programledare
1972 Klara Lust as Helge

Writing

1989 1939 Story
1986 My Life as a Dog Screenplay
1983 Två killar och en tjej Writer
1979 Jag är med barn Writer
1978 Magnus och Brasse: Det Är Serverat Writer
1976 Magnus och Brasse: Varning för barn Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page