Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday 1970-05-10 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Miami Beach, Florida

Also Known As

  • Gina Consolo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gina Philips (born May 10, 1975) is an American actress. Philips was born Gina Consolo in Miami Beach, Florida. She is known for her recurring roles on David E. Kelley's Ally McBeal as Sandy Hingle and Boston Public as Jenna Miller. Her film credits include Jeepers Creepers, Love & Debate, The Anarchist Cookbook, Dead and Breakfast and The Sick House. In addition, Philips has made guest appearances on Star Trek: DS9, Sliders, ER, CSI, Medium and Monk. She has also starred in Rubi Zack's 2006 Ring Around the Rosie.

Acting

2017
2012
2012
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page