Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-05-05 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Don FauntLeRoy
  • Don Fontleroy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Don E. FauntLeRoy is an American cinematographer and director of films. He has collaborated with director Victor Salva on such films as Jeepers Creepers, Jeepers Creepers 2, Rosewood Lane, and Dark House. He directed the Steven Seagal films Today You Die, Mercenary for Justice, and Urban Justice.

Camera

2019
2017
2016
2016
2015
2013
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2005
2003
2001
2001
2001
2000
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1984
1983
1982
1979

Directing

2020
2019
2018
2014
2013
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2001

Crew

2016
2015
2009
2001
2000
2000
1999
1995

Production

2019
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login