Biography

We don't have a biography for Jonathan Craven.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1965-03-20

Place of Birth New Castle, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Christian Craven

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2007 The Hills Have Eyes 2Writer
1995 Mind RipperScreenplay

Production

2009 The Last House on the LeftCo-Producer
1995 Mind RipperProducer

Visual Effects

1989 ShockerVisual Effects Coordinator

Directing

2002 They Shoot Divas, Don't They?Director

Acting

1972 The Last House on the Left as Boy with Balloon (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page