Biography

We don't have a biography for Mikhail Nazvanov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1914-02-25

Day of Death 1964-07-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Михаил Названов
  • Михайло Названов

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1964 Hamlet as Claudius
1962 The Flower on the Stone
1961 Battle on the way
1961 Cipollino as (voice)
1960 First Trials
1958 Ivan the Terrible, Part II: The Boyars' Plot as Prince Andrei Kurbsky
1957 Поединок
1957 Gutta-Percha Boy as Karl Becker
1957 Необыкновенное лето
1956 Хозяйка гостиницы
1956 Первые радости
1954 Шведская спичка
1953 Belinsky as Nikolai I
1952 Man of Music as Czar Nikolai I
1951 Taras Shevchenko as Nicholas I / Alexander III
1951 The Tale of the Dead Princes as Episode (voice) / эпизод
1950 Zhukovskiy
1949 Meeting on the Elbe as Major James Hill
1948 The Russian Question as Gould
1946 The Great Glinka as Kostya, the Hussar
1945 Ivan the Terrible, Part I as Prince Andrei Kurbsky
1943 Wait for Me as Aleksey

Writing

1956 Хозяйка гостиницы Screenplay

Directing

1956 Хозяйка гостиницы Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page