Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexandra-Therese Keining.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1976-01-01

Place of Birth Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alexandra Therese Keining

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Paramour Director
2017 Just Like Beauty Director
2015 Girls Lost Director
2011 With Every Heartbeat Director
2002 Hot Dog Director

Writing

2015 Girls Lost Screenplay
2011 With Every Heartbeat Writer
2002 Hot Dog Screenplay

Production

2005 Wallander (11 episodes)Casting

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page