Biography

We don't have a biography for Danny Kamekona.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1935-11-15

Day of Death 1996-05-02

Place of Birth Hilo, Hawaii, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Kamekona
  • Dan Kamekona

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1993 Robot Wars as Wa-Lee
1992 Honeymoon in Vegas as Niko
1990 Problem Child as Mr. Hirohito
1989 Robot Jox as Dr. Matsumoto
1988 Collision Course as Oshima
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Van Luy
1987 Black Widow as Detective
1986 The Karate Kid Part II as Sato
1979 The Paradise Connection as Lt. Mako

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page