Biography

We don't have a biography for Renée Taylor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1933-03-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Renee Taylor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Pandemic - Tödliche Erreger as Kathryn Hadorn
2017 How to Be a Latin Lover as Peggy
2016 The Do-Over as Mrs. Kessler
2014 Young & Hungry (1 episode)
2014 Zarra's Law as Gabriella Zarra
2012 Should've Been Romeo as Tillie
2012 Driving Me Crazy as Doris Brown
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode)
2011 Bob's Burgers (1 episode) as Gloria
2010 The Fran Drescher Show (1 episode)
2010 Shake It Up (3 episodes)
2009 Opposite Day as Martha Benson
2009 Life During Wartime as Mona
2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories (1 episode)
2007 Pandemic (2 episodes) as Kathryn Hadorn
2006 Kalamazoo? as Golda
2006 Ice Age: The Meltdown as Mrs. Start (voice)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2004 The Nanny Reunion: A Nosh to Remember as Herself
2004 Alfie as Lu Schnitman
2003 National Lampoon's Gold Diggers as Betty Mundt
2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 as Female Tortoise (voice)
2001 61* as Claire Ruth
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Maude Monaghan (as Renee Taylor)
1997 A Match Made in Heaven as Isobel Slotkin
1996 Love Is All There Is as Mona
1993 The Nanny (43 episodes) (46 episodes) as Sylvia Fine
1993 Daddy Dearest (13 episodes) as Helen Mitchell
1992 Carol Leifer: Gaudy, Bawdy & Blue as Mrs. Himmelfarb
1992 Forever as Charlotte
1991 All I Want for Christmas as Sylvia
1991 Delirious as Arlene Sherwood
1990 The End of Innocence as Angel
1990 White Palace as Edith Baron
1989 It Had to Be You
1989 That's Adequate
1985 Au secours, elle me veut !
1974 Paradise as Marilyn / Carmel / Madeline / Woman on Beach
1973 Calucci's Department (1 episode)
1972 Last of the Red Hot Lovers as Jeanette
1971 A New Leaf as Sharon Hart
1968 The Detective as Rachael Schoenstein
1967 The Producers as Eva Braun
1961 The Errand Boy as Miss Giles

Writing

1996 Love Is All There Is Writer
1989 It Had to Be You Writer
1980 A Cry for Love Writer
1974 Paradise Writer
1973 Acts of Love and Other Comedies Writer
1970 Lovers and Other Strangers Screenplay Theatre Play

Directing

1996 Love Is All There Is Director
1989 It Had to Be You Director

Crew

2013 African Gothic Thanks

Creator

1973 Calucci's Department Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page