Biography

We don't have a biography for Pécsi Ildikó.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1940-05-21

Place of Birth Polgár, Hungary

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ildikó Pécsi
  • Pécsi Ildikó
  • Péchy Ildikó

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gréti - Egy kutya feljegyzései as Dina (voice)
2004 Montecarlo! as Makkosi's mother
1986 A fantasztikus nagynéni
1986 A falu jegyzője (4 episodes) as Kislakyné
1984 Linda (17 episodes) as Tombacher Klára
1984 Heavenly Hosts as Wesselényiné
1984 Popcorn und Paprika
1982 The Assistant as pani Riečanová
1981 A névtelen vár (6 episodes) as Sátán Jutka
1981 Ripacsok as Stern Anni, zongoratanárnő
1980 The Stationmaster Meets His Match as Csámpás Rozi
1978 Just Like at Home as Zsuzsi anyja
1977 It's Rain and Shine Together as Kajtár Jolán
1976 The Fifth Seal as Irén
1976 A Pianino in Mid-Air as Padlizsánné
1976 Spider Football as Pelikán anyuka
1973 One Day More or Less as Rózsi
1970 N.N. the Angel of Death
1966 Light behind the Shutter
1965 Tilos a szerelem as Anna
1964 His Majesty's Dates
1964 Captain Tenkes (13 episodes) as Rózsa, a cigánylány
1963 Bunny as Király Anna
1962 The Man of Gold as Noémi
1961 On the Roofs of Budapest

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page