Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1963-03-07 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan

Also Known As

  • 広田レオナ
  • Reona Hirota
  • Hirota Reona
  • Hirota Léona
  • 広田 レオナ
  • Leona Hirota
  • Hirota Leona

Login to report an issue

Biography

Japanese actress. She won the Award for Best Supporting Actress at the 13th Yokohama Film Festival for Ōte and Yumeji. In 1994, she married the actor Mitsuru Fukikoshi. They divorced in 2005 after having one child but seven years later remarried.

Acting

2017
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2001
1999
1998
1996
1995
1993
1992
1991
1991
1989
1983

Writing

2019
2017
2015

Directing

2019
2017
2015

Editing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login