Biography

Andy Summers is an English guitarist, best known as a former member of the band The Police as well as a solo artist and composer of numerous film scores.

Andy Summers is an English guitarist, best known as a former member of the band The Police as well as a solo artist and composer of numerous film scores.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1942-12-31

Place of Birth Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site https://andysummers.com

Also Known As

  • Andrew James Summers
  • The Police

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page