Biography

We don't have a biography for Nikita Vysotsky.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1964-08-08

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nikita Vysotskiy
  • Nikita Vysotski
  • Никита Высоцкий

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Безопасность (8 episodes)
2014 Spiral as Leonid
2009 The House of Sun as Admiral
2009 Пятница. 12 as sledovatel'
2004 Listener as Sergey Petrov - 'Slushatel'
1993 Урод
1991 Kha-bi-assy as Suzdaltsev
1990 Mousetrap as sergeant Georgie Trotter

Writing

2019 Union of Salvation Screenplay
2011 Vysotsky: Thank God I'm Alive Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page