Biography

We don't have a biography for Petrônio Gontijo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1968-07-05

Place of Birth Varginha, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Petronio Gontijo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Nothing to Lose - Part 2 as Edir Macedo
2018 Jesus (52 episodes) as Pedro
2018 Nothing to Lose as Edir Macedo
2016 The Ten Commandments: The Movie as Arão
2014 Conselho Tutelar (15 episodes) as André Noronha
2011 Insensato Coração (185 episodes) as Roberto Fischer (Beto)
2001 Posthumous Memories as Jovem Brás Cubas
2000 Chronically Unfeasible
1995 Young Hearts (205 episodes) as Gregório
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Murilo Henrique Pellegrini Vilela
1993 Olho no Olho (185 episodes) as Marco

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page