Biography

We don't have a biography for Wren T. Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1964-06-11

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wren Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Beyond the Lights as Pastor Marks
2008 Eli Stone (1 episode)
2007 Women's Murder Club (1 episode)
2005 McBride (1 episode)
2003 Whoopi (22 episodes) as Courtney Rae
2002 Half & Half (3 episodes)
2001 Grounded for Life (1 episode)
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1997 The Dinner as Young Brother
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 Hellraiser: Bloodline as Parker
1996 Moesha (1 episode)
1995 Flipper (87 episodes)
1995 The Net as Trooper
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 Almost Dead as Bednarek
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Keith Bishop
1993 Heart and Souls as Billy Washington
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1992 Nightmare in the Daylight as Nathan Strand
1992 The Importance of Being Earnest as Algernon Moncrief
1991 Stat (6 episodes)
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Not Another Mistake as Brown
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Transport Pilot
1987 Tour of Duty (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 Moonlighting (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider (2 episodes) as Gang Member #2
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page