Biography

We don't have a biography for Renate Delfs.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1925-03-27

Day of Death 2018-05-14

Place of Birth Flensburg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Renate Reeps

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Matula as Johanna Fahner
2013 Buddy as Oma Schippe
2012 Weihnachten … ohne mich, mein Schatz! as Frau Basinski
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Frau Fritsch
2011 She Deserved It as alte Frau im Park
2011 Alive and Ticking as Oma Strumpf
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Freya von Trockenbrodt
2009 Butter bei die Fische as Tante Borste
2007 Die Katze as Weißhaarige Frau beim Ausflug
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Elsa Krause (1 episode) as Therese Maibach
2006 Die Pferdeinsel as Frau Dröse
2000 Donna Leon (1 episode) as Signora Morandi
1993 Nicht von schlechten Eltern (39 episodes) as Oma Lisbeth
1992 Freunde fürs Leben (1 episode) as Bauersfrau
1991 Pfarrers Kinder, Müllers Vieh (6 episodes) as Maria
1978 Onkel Bräsig (42 episodes) as Haushälterin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page