Biography

Nada Šargin is a Serbian stage and screen actress.

After finishing school and high school in her hometown, she enrolled at the Art Academy in Novi Sad in the class of Professor Vida Ognjenovic. Theatre career began in the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad. She now plays in several Belgrade Theatre.

For her work has received several awards, both for domestic and foreign.

Nada Šargin is a Serbian stage and screen actress.

After finishing school and high school in her hometown, she enrolled at the Art Academy in Novi Sad in the class of Professor Vida Ognjenovic. Theatre career began in the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad. She now plays in several Belgrade Theatre.

For her work has received several awards, both for domestic and foreign.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1977-01-19

Place of Birth Zrenjanin, Serbia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nada Sargin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Delirium tremens
2018 Debt to the Sea
2015 Patria as Maca
2015 The Sky Above Us as Ana
2012 When Day Breaks as Marija
2012 Menagerie as Anđa
2011 Practical Guide to Belgrade with Singing and Crying as Jagoda
2011 How I Was Stolen by the Germans as Eli
2010 The Woman with a Broken Nose as Jasmina
2009 Someone Is Still Waiting as Nada
2009 Storks in the Fog as Marina
2008 Who the Fuck Is Milos Brankovic? as Mira
2008 It Will Not End as Desa
2008 Tears for Sale as Mlada
2007 Jar Full of Air as Nada
2006 Tomorrow Morning as Sale
2006 A Tailor's Secret as Devojka sa sprata
2004 The Party

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page