Biography

We don't have a biography for Johannes Rotter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1960-06-06

Place of Birth Dortmund, Germany

Official Site https://www.johannesrotter.de/

Also Known As

  • Johannes M. Rotter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Wir sind die Rosinskis as Stadtwerkemann
2014 Brezeln für den Pott as Horst
2013 Tessa Hennig - Mutti steigt aus as Makler
2013 Sources of Life as Verkäufer
2012 Partly Sunny
2012 Pommes Essen as Oberwachtmeister Schmittke
2011 Das große Comeback as Dr.Blohm
2011 Arschkalt as Sofa-Jogger
2005 Pastewka (1 episode) as Bernd
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Prof. Jacob Teller (1 episode) as Josef Klütsch
2003 Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht (1 episode) as Jochen Kowalski
2003 Die Musterknaben 3 - 1000 und eine Nacht
2002 Der kleine Mönch (16 episodes) as Pater Ludwig
2000 Nie mehr zweite Liga
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Kriminaltechniker (1 episode) as Thomas Krien

Writing

2016 Wir sind die Rosinskis Book
2016 Familie! Author
2011 Kehrtwende Writer
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode)Writer
1970 Scene of the Crime (2 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page